Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Spring Break!

omg omg. how i am looking forward to spring breakk!
i loveeee the spring. not just cuz my birthday is in May haha.

I have so many things I need to do this break. Like..
  1. Redecorate my bathroom.
  2. Clean out and rearrange my closest.
  3. Get my spring and summer fashionssss together. = ]

Like I've said before.. I loveee spring and summer clothes in general. Shopping is my PASSION and i've already gotten some cute things from Forever 21. Sooo yeahh. skirts, dresses, flip flops, swim suits.. ohhhhh. i cntt waittt! lol

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Scratch That.


This summer I will still of course be living it up... but I will be doing it SINGLE.


Monday, March 23, 2009

Ready for SUMMER!

I am sooo ready for summer!! Its the summer before senior year and i am just gonna live it uppp. Plus I just lovee spring/summer fashion in general && my mommy is gonna let me order a skirt and a top today online. yay meee.

I'm happy i'll be spending another summer with my babyy, but this one we're together sooo yeahh its gonna b bombb.

Monday, March 16, 2009


This song explains everythingg that i'm going through right now.

Monday, March 9, 2009

my conclusion.

i had my first job interview on saturdayyy. omg. it was a lot of ppl there and the interview process was like so fastt. they only asked us one question. ughh i PRAY i get this job.

i've also come to the conclusion that ppl have no respect for your things. if its not theirs then its no importance to them. so they will pick it up, move it, throw it away. ugh. i think thts just rude. = /

Wednesday, March 4, 2009

silly little girlss..

try to stay awayyy from drama, trust me it will make your life so much easier.

Is it possible for people to thrive off of drama? I think it is, cuz some ppl just liveee for it, like seriously. Im so sickk of the sh*ttt. If youre life sucks that much that you need to bring somebodi down the black hole with you... FIND SOMEBODY ELSE, CUZ IM NOT GOING!!!!

thank you. = ]

Monday, March 2, 2009

Hello Marchhh!

heyylooo. i need to quit slackinggg like 4 realll. before i get so far in the hole, tht i cnt climb out. =O

- this weekend was bombbb. went to the babes game on friday ( he did soo good! ), movie nite at my house on sat wit the homiess && chilled wit my love again on sunday.
-chris and ri back onnnn. i love themm, and its their business. so let them do them.

- midwest teen summit(sp?) on the 13th-15th in Minnesota! Mall of America here i comeee. speaking of the mall. im so ready to shopp. spring clothes are so cute and im alreadi gettin my list readi. i need a jobbb. ugh.

- spirit week should b fun this year. we have 80s day and cartoon day this timeee. i need to get my outfits together lol.

but yeahh thts all i gotta say for nowww. ima prolly blog more soon. i hope. = ]